Skip to content ↓

Stoke Damerel Community College

SPORTS CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures for your diaries

Tuesday, 17 May⋅3:00 – 5:00pm
Rounders Year 8 RZT @DHSG

Wednesday, 18 May⋅3:00 – 5:00pm
Rounder JLP @SDCC Year 9

Wednesday, 18 May⋅1:00 – 4:30pm
Plymouth Athletics @DHSB

Thursday, 19 May⋅3:00 – 5:30pm
U15s Cricket @Eggbuckland (BAT)


Tuesday, 10 May Rounders
Year 7 @DHSG ⋅3:00 – 5:00pm

Wednesday 11th May - 2pm - 5pm
Super 8 Athletics @Brickfields

Thursday, 12 May U13 Cricket
@DHSB ⋅3:00 – 5:30pm


Tuesday 3rd May - 3pm - 5:30pm
Rounders yr 8 @DHSG

Thursday 5th May - 3pm - 5:30pm
U15s Cricket @ Eggbuckland


Monday 4th April - 3.30 - 5.00 pm
U13 Girls Indoor Cricket @SDCC

Tuesday 5th April - 4.00 - 5.30 pm
Netball at Hele’s Year 7

Tuesday 5th April - 4.00 - 5.30 pm
Year 7 Boys Rugby @ SDCC


Tuesday 29th March - 4.00 - 6.00 pm
Netball Yr8 @Heles

Thursday 31st March - 4.00 - 5.00 pm
Year 7 vs. Year 8 football


Tuesday 22nd March - 8.30 - 4.00 pm
U13 Girls Indoor Cricket Tournament @ Exeter University

Tuesday 22nd March - 4.00 - 6.00 pm
Netball Yr9 @Heles

Tuesday 22nd March - 4.00-5.30pm
Yr8 Boys Rugby at DHSB

Wednesday 23rd March- 3.30 - 5.30 pm
U15 Girls Football @ Plymstock


Monday 14th March - 3.30 - 5.00pm
U13 Indoor Girls Cricket @ SDCC

Tuesday 15th March - 3.30 - 5.00 pm
Year 9 Badminton CV @DHSB

Tuesday 15th March - 4.00 - 6.00 pm
Netball Yr 10/11 @Heles School

Thursday 17th March ⋅3:30 – 5:00pm
Year 8 table tennis competitive @Eggbuckland


Monday 7th March - 3.30 - 5.00pm
U15 Girls Indoor Cricket vs DHSG @ SDCC

Tuesday 8th March - 8.30 - 4.00 pm
U15 Girls Indoor Cricket Tournament @ Exeter University

Wednesday 9th March - 3.30 - 5.30 pm
U15 Girls Football @ Plymstock


Tuesday, 1 March ⋅3:30 – 5:00pm
Badminton U16 boys CV @DHSB (BAT)

Thursday, 3 March ⋅3:30 – 5:00pm
U16 Table Tennis competitive @Eggbuckland


Monday, 14 February ⋅12:30 – 3:00pm
Year 7 football @home vs Ilfracombe (Devon Cup)

Tuesday, 15 February ⋅3:30 – 5:00pm
Year 9 boys badminton boys CV @DHSB (BAT)

Wednesday, 16 February ⋅3:30 – 5:30pm
U15 Girls Football @ Plymstock (RSC)


Tuesday, 8 February⋅3:00 – 5:00pm
Post 16 Badminton boys CV @ DHSB (BAT)

Wednesday, 9 February⋅ 12:15 - 3:45
Year 10 Boys Football 

Thursday, 10 February⋅3:00 – 5:00pm
U18 Table tennis competitive @ Eggbuckland


Tuesday, 1 February⋅ 3:30 – 5:00pm
Badminton U16 Girls CV @Heles (RSC)

Wednesday, 2nd February- 3.30 - 5.30 pm
U15 Girls Football Fixture @ Plymstock RSC

Thursday, 3rd February- 3.30 - 5.30 pm
Central Venue Girls Football (RSC)


Tuesday, 25 January⋅3:00 – 5:30pm
Year 8 Football (Gary) @DHSB

Tuesday, 25 January⋅3:00 – 5:00pm
Year 9 badminton Girls CV @Heles (RSC)

Wednesday 26th January 3:00 - 5:30pm
Year 7 Devon Cup v Eggbuckland away

Thursday, 27 January⋅2:00 – 5:00pm
Year 10 Devon cup football v Paignton away (BAT)

Thursday 27th January
Girls CV Football U13s yrs7&8 Plymstock school 

Friday 28 January 1:00 – 4:00pm
U13 Boys cricket tournament @ Life Centre -


Tuesday, 18 January⋅3:30 – 5:30pm
Year 9 Football (J Harris) @Plymstock

Thursday, 20 January⋅2:00 – 6:00pm
Devon Cup year 8 boys V Torquay Academy


Tuesday 11 January
Post 16 football @Plymstock⋅3:00 – 5:00pm

Wednesday, 12 January
Year 7 Basketball @Life Centre ⋅3:30 – 5:30pm

Thursday, 13 January
Year 7 football @Eggbuckland ⋅3:00 – 5:30pm